SpotMedics
Book Appointment
GO

Dr. Gajendra Odedra

Medical Gastroenterologist

Rajkot

23+ yrs exp
MBBS, MD General Medicine, DNB Gastroenterology qualifications

About Dr. Gajendra Odedra

Dr. Gajendra Odedra is a Medical Gastroenterologist practising in Rajkot. A Medical Gastroenterologist diagnoses and treats conditions within their area of specialisation. To consult Dr. Gajendra Odedra, view the phone and clinic details on this page, or compare other Medical Gastroenterologists in Rajkot.

Online booking isn't set up yet — request an appointment and the clinic will call you back, or tap Call.

🚨 Medical emergency (stroke signs, seizure, chest pain, severe injury)? Don't wait — call 112 or go to the nearest emergency room.

Specialization & conditions treated

As a Medical Gastroenterologist, Dr. Gajendra Odedra diagnoses and treats conditions including:

Gastroscopy Sclerotherapy Banding Coagulation Clipping Dilation Polypectomy Gastrostomy Stenting Gastrointestinal Endoscopies Colonoscopy

When to see Dr. Gajendra Odedra

Consider consulting a medical gastroenterologist if you have:

  • Blocked nose or recurring sinusitis
  • Ear pain or hearing difficulty
  • Sore throat or tonsil problems
  • Dizziness or balance issues
  • Persistent snoring

🎓 Credentials & experience

Experience 23+ years
Qualifications MBBS, MD General Medicine, DNB Gastroenterology

Frequently asked questions

Which conditions does Dr. Gajendra Odedra treat?

As a Medical Gastroenterologist, Dr. Gajendra Odedra manages conditions commonly including sinusitis, hearing problems, tonsillitis, ear infections, vertigo, snoring. See the "Specialization & conditions treated" section above for the full list.

When should I consult a medical gastroenterologist?

Consider consulting a medical gastroenterologist like Dr. Gajendra Odedra if you have blocked nose or recurring sinusitis; ear pain or hearing difficulty; sore throat or tonsil problems; dizziness or balance issues. If symptoms are sudden or severe, treat it as an emergency and go to the nearest hospital or call 112.

Where does Dr. Gajendra Odedra practise in Rajkot?

Dr. Gajendra Odedra consults in Rajkot. Clinic and hospital addresses, along with consulting timings, are listed in the "Consulting locations & timings" section above.

How do I book an appointment with Dr. Gajendra Odedra?

Tap "Book Appointment" on this page to request or book a slot, choosing your preferred clinic or hospital. You can also tap "Call" to reach the clinic directly and confirm the next available time.

Medical Gastroenterologist

Other Medical Gastroenterologists in Rajkot

Compare more medical gastroenterologists near you and book in 60 seconds.

View all Medical Gastroenterologists in Rajkot