Dr. Manik Mahajan
Neurology
Amritsar
About Dr. Manik Mahajan
Dr. Manik Mahajan is a Neurology practising in Amritsar. A Neurology diagnoses and treats conditions within their area of specialisation. To consult Dr. Manik Mahajan, view the phone and clinic details on this page, or compare other Neurologys in Amritsar.
Online booking isn't set up yet — request an appointment and the clinic will call you back, or tap Call.
Specialization & conditions treated
As a Neurology, Dr. Manik Mahajan diagnoses and treats conditions including:
When to see Dr. Manik Mahajan
Consider consulting a neurology if you have:
- ✓Frequent or severe headaches or migraines
- ✓Seizures, fits or fainting spells
- ✓Numbness, tingling or weakness in limbs
- ✓Memory loss, confusion or tremors
- ✓Dizziness, balance or walking problems
🎓 Credentials & experience
Frequently asked questions
Which conditions does Dr. Manik Mahajan treat?
As a Neurology, Dr. Manik Mahajan manages conditions commonly including stroke, epilepsy & seizures, migraine & headache, parkinson's, neuropathy, memory disorders. See the "Specialization & conditions treated" section above for the full list.
When should I consult a neurology?
Consider consulting a neurology like Dr. Manik Mahajan if you have frequent or severe headaches or migraines; seizures, fits or fainting spells; numbness, tingling or weakness in limbs; memory loss, confusion or tremors. If symptoms are sudden or severe, treat it as an emergency and go to the nearest hospital or call 112.
Where does Dr. Manik Mahajan practise in Amritsar?
Dr. Manik Mahajan consults in Amritsar. Clinic and hospital addresses, along with consulting timings, are listed in the "Consulting locations & timings" section above.
How much is the consultation fee for Dr. Manik Mahajan?
Dr. Manik Mahajan's consultation fee is ₹1000 per visit. The fee for a specific clinic or hospital, where listed, is shown in the locations section.
How do I book an appointment with Dr. Manik Mahajan?
Tap "Book Appointment" on this page to request or book a slot, choosing your preferred clinic or hospital. You can also tap "Call" to reach the clinic directly and confirm the next available time.
Appointment requested!
The clinic will confirm shortly.
1 · Choose location
Select date
Loading slots…
No slots available for this date.
Booking ·
Free to book · No prepayment
Other doctors named Dr. Manik Mahajan
These are different doctors who share the same name — check the specialty and city to find the right one.
Top Doctor Specialties in Amritsar
General Physician in Amritsar• Gynecologist in Amritsar• Pediatrician in Amritsar• General Dentist in Amritsar• Orthopedic Surgeon in Amritsar• Ophthalmologist in Amritsar• Cardiologist in Amritsar• Neurologist in Amritsar• Dermatologist in Amritsar• Urologist in Amritsar• Physiotherapist in Amritsar
Get Contact Details
Enter your details to view the doctor's number
Your details are kept private and only shared with the doctor you contact.