SpotMedics
Book Appointment
VD

Dr. Vikram Dua

Neurosurgeon

Faridabad

32+ yrs exp
MBBS, MS General Surgery, MCh Neurosurgery qualifications

About Dr. Vikram Dua

Dr. Vikram Dua is a Neurosurgeon practising in Faridabad. A Neurosurgeon diagnoses and treats conditions within their area of specialisation. To consult Dr. Vikram Dua, view the phone and clinic details on this page, or compare other Neurosurgeons in Faridabad.

Online booking isn't set up yet — request an appointment and the clinic will call you back, or tap Call.

🚨 Medical emergency (stroke signs, seizure, chest pain, severe injury)? Don't wait — call 112 or go to the nearest emergency room.

Specialization & conditions treated

As a Neurosurgeon, Dr. Vikram Dua diagnoses and treats conditions including:

Minimal access brain and spine surgeries Endoscopic surgeries Stereotactic surgeries Skull base tumor surgeries Complex spinal reconstruction Transthoracic surgeries Transabdominal surgeries Functional neurosurgeries DBS for Parkinson's diseases Paediatric Neurosurgery

When to see Dr. Vikram Dua

Consider consulting a neurosurgeon if you have:

  • Frequent or severe headaches or migraines
  • Seizures, fits or fainting spells
  • Numbness, tingling or weakness in limbs
  • Memory loss, confusion or tremors
  • Dizziness, balance or walking problems

🎓 Credentials & experience

Experience 32+ years
Qualifications MBBS, MS General Surgery, MCh Neurosurgery

Frequently asked questions

Which conditions does Dr. Vikram Dua treat?

As a Neurosurgeon, Dr. Vikram Dua manages conditions commonly including stroke, epilepsy & seizures, migraine & headache, parkinson's, neuropathy, memory disorders. See the "Specialization & conditions treated" section above for the full list.

When should I consult a neurosurgeon?

Consider consulting a neurosurgeon like Dr. Vikram Dua if you have frequent or severe headaches or migraines; seizures, fits or fainting spells; numbness, tingling or weakness in limbs; memory loss, confusion or tremors. If symptoms are sudden or severe, treat it as an emergency and go to the nearest hospital or call 112.

Where does Dr. Vikram Dua practise in Faridabad?

Dr. Vikram Dua consults in Faridabad. Clinic and hospital addresses, along with consulting timings, are listed in the "Consulting locations & timings" section above.

How do I book an appointment with Dr. Vikram Dua?

Tap "Book Appointment" on this page to request or book a slot, choosing your preferred clinic or hospital. You can also tap "Call" to reach the clinic directly and confirm the next available time.

Neurosurgeon

Other Neurosurgeons in Faridabad

Compare more neurosurgeons near you and book in 60 seconds.

View all Neurosurgeons in Faridabad